Skip to content
AS United

Drawn from the template, exactly as it opens in the editor.

HDB flatsPremium

HDB Executive Apartment floor plan

m²
138
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

An executive apartment of about 137 m² with a balcony off a very large living room. The kitchen block holds a service yard, a store and the household shelter; the bedroom wing has a second bedroom, a common toilet and a master suite with a walk-in wardrobe and a bathroom long enough for a bathtub. A third bedroom sits on the west side off the living area for guests or a helper.

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • Balcony

This is a premium layout. Look through it here for free; editing it needs a paid plan.

Room breakdown

RoomDimensionsArea
LivingLiving room opening onto the balconyAbout 7.0 × 5.2 m overall31.4 m²
DiningDining area by the main door3.6 × 3.8 m13.7 m²
Master BedroomMaster bedroom3.8 × 3.4 m12.9 m²
Bedroom 2Common bedroom with two windows3.8 × 3.6 m13.7 m²
Bedroom 3Third bedroom off the living room3.4 × 3.6 m12.2 m²
KitchenLarge kitchen with room for an islandWet area3.4 × 3.8 m12.9 m²
Master BathroomMaster bathroom with space for a bathtubWet area2.6 × 2.2 m5.7 m²
Common ToiletCommon toiletWet area1.4 × 2.4 m3.4 m²
BalconyBalcony across the living roomWet area5.6 × 1.6 m9.0 m²
Service YardService yard with laundry spaceWet area2.0 × 2.2 m4.4 m²
Household ShelterHousehold shelter2.0 × 1.6 m3.2 m²
Walk-in WardrobeWalk-in wardrobe2.6 × 2.2 m5.7 m²
StoreStore room off the kitchen2.0 × 1.6 m3.2 m²
PassagePassage to the bedroom wing1.4 × 4.6 m6.4 m²
Total14 rooms137.8 m²

Key specifications

Total area

137.8 m² (1,483 sq ft) of rooms on one floor

Bedrooms and bathrooms

3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 14 rooms in all

Ideal for

Large families and owners planning a full renovation of a resale executive flat.

Layout type

Grand living room with balcony, master suite with walk-in wardrobe

Doors and windows

12 doors and 11 windows, set into the walls

Wet areas

5 rooms, 35.4 m² of floor to waterproof

Common modifications

Enclose the balcony

Glass in the balcony with HDB-approved frames to add about 9 m² of usable living space.

Helper room

Fit a single bed and wardrobe in the store and move storage into tall kitchen units.

Bathtub in the master bathroom

The 2.6 m master bathroom takes a 1.7 m tub along the outer wall with a separate shower corner.

How to customise this template

  1. 1

    Open it in the editor

    Edit this template opens a copy with every wall, door, window and piece of furniture in place. Save it and it joins your Designs.

  2. 2

    Move walls and resize rooms

    Drag a wall or a room edge. Room areas and the dimension chains around the plan update as you go.

  3. 3

    Furnish and label

    Drag furniture, doors and windows in from the Library, and rename any room from the toolbar above it.

  4. 4

    Price it or export it

    Switch to Takeoff to measure waterproofing, tiling or painting room by room and build a quotation, or export PNG, PDF or DXF.

Ready to change it? Your copy opens with the rooms already measured.

Questions about this layout

No new executive flats have been launched for years, but many are on the resale market and they are among the largest HDB homes.

Similar templates

All HDB templates

Browse by category