Skip to content
AS United

Drawn from the template, exactly as it opens in the editor.

CondominiumsPremium

Condo Penthouse with Roof Terrace floor plan

m²
214
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4

A single-level penthouse of about 214 m², reached by a private lift lobby and an entrance gallery. A living room the full width of the plan, with a separate dining area behind it, opens onto a roof terrace along the whole south side. There is a dry kitchen for show and a wet kitchen with its own yard behind it, a study and guest bathroom on the west side, and three bedrooms on the east, with the master suite opening onto the terrace.

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
  • Roof terrace

This is a premium layout. Look through it here for free; editing it needs a paid plan.

Room breakdown

RoomDimensionsArea
LivingLiving room the width of the terrace8.2 × 3.2 m26.2 m²
DiningFormal dining room4.6 × 2.8 m12.9 m²
GalleryEntrance gallery from the lift lobby3.6 × 4.0 m14.4 m²
Master BedroomMaster bedroom with terrace access3.2 × 4.6 m14.7 m²
Bedroom 2Bedroom 23.6 × 3.6 m13.0 m²
Bedroom 3Bedroom 3 with linen store3.6 × 3.2 m11.5 m²
StudyStudy off the dining area3.0 × 2.8 m8.4 m²
Dry KitchenDry kitchen with islandWet area4.6 × 3.6 m16.6 m²
Wet KitchenWet kitchen for heavy cookingWet area3.0 × 3.2 m9.6 m²
Master BathroomMaster bathroomWet area1.8 × 3.0 m5.4 m²
Guest BathroomGuest bathroomWet area3.0 × 2.0 m6.0 m²
Bathroom 3Bathroom 3Wet area1.8 × 2.2 m4.0 m²
Bathroom 2Bathroom for bedroom 2 and guestsWet area1.4 × 2.4 m3.4 m²
YardYard with laundry spaceWet area3.0 × 1.6 m4.8 m²
Linen StoreLinen store1.8 × 2.2 m4.0 m²
Walk-in WardrobeWalk-in wardrobe1.8 × 1.6 m2.9 m²
CorridorBedroom corridor1.4 × 6.6 m9.2 m²
Private Lift LobbyPrivate lift lobby2.0 × 2.4 m4.8 m²
LiftPrivate lift1.6 × 2.4 m3.8 m²
Roof TerraceRoof terrace along the whole south sideWet area11.2 × 3.4 m38.1 m²
Total20 rooms213.6 m²

Key specifications

Total area

213.6 m² (2,299 sq ft) of rooms on one floor

Bedrooms and bathrooms

3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 20 rooms in all

Ideal for

Buyers planning a high-end fit-out, and interior designers presenting a scheme to a client.

Layout type

Private lift lobby and gallery, wide living room, roof terrace

Doors and windows

18 doors and 13 windows, set into the walls

Wet areas

8 rooms, 87.8 m² of floor to waterproof

Common modifications

Pool or jacuzzi on the terrace

A plunge pool fits on the terrace in front of the living room. It needs a structural check and full waterproofing of the terrace slab.

Merge the kitchens

Remove the partition between the dry and wet kitchens for one large cooking space with an island.

Fourth bedroom from the study

Add a wardrobe and the study becomes a guest bedroom next to the guest bathroom.

How to customise this template

  1. 1

    Open it in the editor

    Edit this template opens a copy with every wall, door, window and piece of furniture in place. Save it and it joins your Designs.

  2. 2

    Move walls and resize rooms

    Drag a wall or a room edge. Room areas and the dimension chains around the plan update as you go.

  3. 3

    Furnish and label

    Drag furniture, doors and windows in from the Library, and rename any room from the toolbar above it.

  4. 4

    Price it or export it

    Switch to Takeoff to measure waterproofing, tiling or painting room by room and build a quotation, or export PNG, PDF or DXF.

Ready to change it? Your copy opens with the rooms already measured.

Questions about this layout

About 214 m² including the 38 m² roof terrace, measured to the wall centrelines.

Similar templates

All Condo templates

Browse by category