Skip to content
AS United

Drawn from the template, exactly as it opens in the editor.

CondominiumsFree

Condo 1-Bedroom Unit floor plan

m²
53
Bedroom
1
Bathroom
1

A one-bedroom condominium unit of about 53 m² including its balcony. The entrance opens straight into a living and dining room with windows on two sides, the kitchen sits behind a sliding glass panel, and a short passage separates the bedroom and bathroom from the living space so guests never walk through the private side.

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • Balcony
Edit this template

Room breakdown

RoomDimensionsArea
Living / DiningLiving and dining room with windows on two sidesAbout 7.4 × 4.0 m overall23.8 m²
BedroomBedroom with windows on two sides3.2 × 3.6 m11.5 m²
KitchenEnclosed kitchen with a sliding doorWet area2.6 × 2.4 m6.2 m²
BathroomBathroom with showerWet area1.6 × 2.4 m3.8 m²
BalconyBalcony off the living roomWet area3.6 × 1.6 m5.8 m²
PassagePassage to the bedroom and bathroom1.6 × 1.2 m1.9 m²
Total6 rooms53.1 m²

Key specifications

Total area

53.1 m² (572 sq ft) of rooms on one floor

Bedrooms and bathrooms

1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 6 rooms in all

Ideal for

Singles, young couples and landlords preparing a unit for rent.

Layout type

Open living with a private bedroom and bath behind a passage

Doors and windows

5 doors and 6 windows, set into the walls

Wet areas

3 rooms, 15.8 m² of floor to waterproof

Common modifications

Open kitchen with a bar counter

Replace the sliding panel with a bar counter facing the dining table. Add an induction hob and a ducted hood.

Study corner

The west end of the living room takes a 1.4 m desk under the window without blocking the balcony door.

Larger wardrobe

Run a wardrobe the full length of the bedroom wall shared with the passage, about 3 m.

How to customise this template

  1. 1

    Open it in the editor

    Edit this template opens a copy with every wall, door, window and piece of furniture in place. Save it and it joins your Designs.

  2. 2

    Move walls and resize rooms

    Drag a wall or a room edge. Room areas and the dimension chains around the plan update as you go.

  3. 3

    Furnish and label

    Drag furniture, doors and windows in from the Library, and rename any room from the toolbar above it.

  4. 4

    Price it or export it

    Switch to Takeoff to measure waterproofing, tiling or painting room by room and build a quotation, or export PNG, PDF or DXF.

Ready to change it? Your copy opens with the rooms already measured.

Edit this template

Questions about this layout

Most are between 40 and 55 m². This one is 53 m² including the balcony.

Similar templates

All Condo templates

Browse by category