Skip to content
AS United

Drawn from the template, exactly as it opens in the editor.

CondominiumsFree

Condo 3-Bedroom Unit floor plan

m²
110
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

A three-bedroom condominium unit of about 110 m². The kitchen, yard and a store sit together beside the dining area, an L-shaped living room wraps round to a wide balcony, and a single corridor serves all three bedrooms. The master suite at the end of the corridor has its own bathroom and windows on two sides.

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • Balcony
Edit this template

Room breakdown

RoomDimensionsArea
LivingLiving room opening onto the balconyAbout 6.6 × 4.2 m overall22.3 m²
DiningDining area by the entrance3.6 × 3.2 m11.5 m²
Master BedroomMaster bedroom with corner windows3.4 × 4.2 m14.3 m²
Bedroom 2Bedroom with corner windows3.4 × 3.4 m11.6 m²
Bedroom 3Bedroom3.4 × 3.0 m10.2 m²
KitchenKitchen with windows on two sidesWet area3.0 × 3.2 m9.6 m²
Master BathroomMaster bathroomWet area1.4 × 2.2 m3.1 m²
Common BathroomCommon bathroomWet area1.4 × 2.2 m3.1 m²
BalconyWide balcony along the living areaWet area6.6 × 1.6 m10.6 m²
YardYard with laundry spaceWet area1.8 × 1.8 m3.2 m²
StoreStore off the living room1.2 × 1.8 m2.2 m²
CorridorCorridor to the bedrooms1.4 × 6.2 m8.7 m²
Total12 rooms110.3 m²

Key specifications

Total area

110.3 m² (1,187 sq ft) of rooms on one floor

Bedrooms and bathrooms

3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 12 rooms in all

Ideal for

Families with children, and owners who need a guest room as well as a study.

Layout type

L-shaped living and dining with a bedroom corridor

Doors and windows

10 doors and 12 windows, set into the walls

Wet areas

5 rooms, 29.6 m² of floor to waterproof

Common modifications

Family room in the living corner

The west part of the living room by the store suits a playroom or TV corner, closed off with a sliding screen if needed.

Bigger master bathroom

Take 0.6 m from the master bedroom to fit a double vanity and separate shower.

Helper room from the store

Enlarge the store into the yard to make space for a single bed.

How to customise this template

  1. 1

    Open it in the editor

    Edit this template opens a copy with every wall, door, window and piece of furniture in place. Save it and it joins your Designs.

  2. 2

    Move walls and resize rooms

    Drag a wall or a room edge. Room areas and the dimension chains around the plan update as you go.

  3. 3

    Furnish and label

    Drag furniture, doors and windows in from the Library, and rename any room from the toolbar above it.

  4. 4

    Price it or export it

    Switch to Takeoff to measure waterproofing, tiling or painting room by room and build a quotation, or export PNG, PDF or DXF.

Ready to change it? Your copy opens with the rooms already measured.

Edit this template

Questions about this layout

Usually 90 to 125 m². This layout is about 110 m² including the balcony.

Similar templates

All Condo templates

Browse by category